Aka: Shane McDaniel,

Soke T.S. McDaniel

Born: 1974 South Carolina United States
Kata are our textbooks. Techniques are individual words. We start with Shiho No, our Fun With Dick & Jane. Kanku Dai may be our War & Peace. We use the techniques just like the words we learn in books, at different times and in differing order.
T.S. McDaniel founded the style of: Nihon Koryu Karate-Do
T.S. McDaniel is the founder of Kotora Dojo

Lineage Tree