Aka: Nynja, Smith,

Instructor Marshall Epie

Born: 1964 United Kingdom
Marshall Epie is the founder of www.mixmarshallarts.com
Share a story, legend or Bio

Stories / Legends

Be the first to contribute a Story, Legend or Biography!



  

Comments

The plan of no plan is

The plan of no plan is often the best strategy. And its fun. Making plans puts one under unnecessary pressure to perform; And when one achieves something small after such enormous pressure, one tends to over value their achievement. A wise master has a goal, but no rigid structure on how it will be manifested. Guided by well practiced ethics, one lets the universe create the ultimate plan. Then all one has to do is walk the path of the plan. The ethics are those of the master martial artist. Energy conservation is also a benefit.